Coconut Soap

KSh350.00

A deep lathering soap, good for daily showers and hair care (especially Locks) and all members of the family . Lavish in the richness of this super oil and deep cleaning power of this soap.

Category: Tag:

Naturally occurring in coconuts, coconut oil is white and solid in form at room temperature. With a melting temperature of 25°C, the oil then becomes a colourless liquid oil.

The chemical composition of coconut oil is around 90% of saturated fatty acids and it also contains around 10% made up of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and moisture. Around 60% of the saturated fatty acids are medium chain fatty acids such as Lauric Acid, Myristic Acid, Caprylic Acid and Capric Acid.

The benefits  of this fatty acids make this an wonderful soap for the skin and hair ( especially dreadlocks).